top of page

ENDORSEMENTS

WASHTENAW COUNTY JUDGES

pconlin.jpeg

WASHTENAW COUNTY CHIEF CIRCUIT JUDGE

PATRICK J. CONLIN

Document.jpeg

WASHTENAW COUNTY CIRCUIT JUDGE

CAROL KUHNKE

6F4A9496.jpg

WASHTENAW COUNTY CIRCUIT JUDGE

ARIANNE SLAY

Anna Frushour.jpg

14A DISTRICT COURT JUDGE

ANNA FRUSHOUR

Tracy VDB.jpeg

WASHTENAW COUNTY CIRCUIT JUDGE

TRACY VAN DEN BERGH

CedricSimpson.jpg

14A DISTRICT COURT JUDGE

CEDRIC SIMPSON

image0.jpeg

14B DISTRICT COURT JUDGE

ERANE WASHINGTON

ORGANIZATIONS

p102.png
Endorsement Badge.png
HVALF banner endorsement.jpg
MAJ Logo RGB.png
Screenshot 2024-05-08 at 9.41.19 AM.png
PoJ PAC (1).png
1FA242A6-DD14-4938-8C3C-82EA7349F0F4.L499 two line LiUNA logo feel the power.png
asset_14x.png
UAW 1A.png

ELECTED OFFICIALS

IMG_8613.heic

STATE SENATOR

JEFF IRWIN

B8KP2kWo_400x400.png

STATE REPRESENTATIVE

FELICIA BRABEC

Eli Savit.jpeg

COUNTY PROSECUTOR

ELI SAVIT

Document.jpeg

COUNTY COMMISSIONER

YOUSEF RABHI

Screen Shot 2024-03-17 at 1.09.39 PM.png

COUNTY COMMISSIONER

ANNIE SOMERVILLE

Brian Marl.jpg

SALINE MAYOR

BRIAN MARL

Lisa Disch.jpg

ANN ARBOR COUNCIL MEMBER

LISA DISCH

Unknown.jpeg

ANN ARBOR COUNCIL MEMBER

AYESHA GHAZI EDWIN

Will Hathaway.jpeg

SCIO TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR

WILL HATHAWAY

1tDpfWdr_400x400.jpg

ANN ARBOR SCHOOL BOARD TRUSTEE RIMA MOHAMMAD

Guy Conti.jpg

SUPERIOR TWP. PARK COMMISSIONER

GUY CONTI

Sue Shink.jpg

STATE SENATOR

SUE SHINK

Jason Morgan.jpg

STATE REPRESENTATIVE

JASON MORGAN

Victoria_Burton_Harris.original.jpg

CHIEF ASSISTANT PROSECUTOR

VICTORIA BURTON-HARRIS

Crystal Lyte.jpeg

COUNTY COMMISSIONER

CRYSTAL LYTE

Document.jpeg

COUNTY COMMISSIONER

ANDY LaBARRE

Jen Eyer.jpg

ANN ARBOR COUNCIL MEMBER

JEN EYER

Cynthia Harrison.jpeg

ANN ARBOR COUNCIL MEMBER

CYNTHIA HARRISON

Travis Radina.jpg

ANN ARBOR COUNCIL MEMBER

TRAVIS RADINA

John Reiser.jpg

SCIO TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE

JOHN REISER

Unknown.jpeg

ANN ARBOR SCHOOL BOARD TRUSTEE TORCHIO FEASTER

Janis Bobrin.jpg

FMR. WATER RESOURCES COMMISSIONER 

JANIS BOBRIN

Jimmie Wilson.jpg

STATE REPRESENTATIVE

JIMMIE WILSON JR.

Jerry Clayton.jpg

COUNTY SHERIFF

JERRY CLAYTON

Justin Hodge.jpeg

COUNTY COMMISSIONER

JUSTIN HODGE

Caroline Sanders.jpg

COUNTY COMMISSIONER

CAROLINE SANDERS

ANN ARBOR MAYOR

CHRISTOPHER TAYLOR

linh_song.jpg

ANN ARBOR COUNCIL MEMBER

LINH SONG

Chris Watson.jpg

ANN ARBOR COUNCIL MEMBER

CHRIS WATSON

erica_current_headshot.jpg

ANN ARBOR COUNCIL MEMBER

ERICA BRIGGS

YameenJaffer-c-e1601344820634.jpg

PITTSFIELD TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE

YAMEEN JAFFER

Aidan Sova.jpg

ANN ARBOR LIBRARY BOARD TRUSTEE AIDAN SOVA

Leigh Greden.jpg

FMR. ANN ARBOR COUNCIL MEMBER

LEIGH GREDEN

STATEWIDE JUDGES

Kristina Robinson Garrett.jpeg

MI COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE

KRISTINA ROBINSON GARRETT

yancey.jpg

36TH DISTRICT COURT JUDGE

TENISHA YANCEY

Judge-Prentis-Edwards-Jr-240x300.jpg

3RD CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE

PRENTIS EDWARDS, JR.

image001.jpg

44TH CIRCUIT COURT CHIEF JUDGE

MATTHEW McGIVNEY

austin-william-garrett.jpg

36TH DISTRICT COURT JUDGE

AUSTIN WILLIAM GARRETT

Susan Longsworth Headshot.jpeg

44TH CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE

SUSAN LONGSWORTH

LEGAL & COMMUNITY LEADERS

Aaron Burrell

Abed Hammoud

Ahmed Hassouna

Alex Hermanowski

Alison Love

Amanda DiCicco

Amy Reiser

Angela Jackson

Ashley Londy

Benjamin Muth

Bill Amadeo

Bill Stapleton

Bob Killewald

Bob West

Brad Thomson

Bradley Maze

Bruce Wallace

Carolina Rodriguez-Hatt

Chad Engelhardt

Charles Ash

Charles Groh

Chinaza Ikeri-Akinruli

Chris Easthope

Chris Shemke

Colina Anderson

Cynthia Bostwick

Dan Geherin

Darren Miller

David Christensen

David Goldstein

David Hutchinson

David Nacht

David Shand

Delphia Simpson

Doug Mulkoff

Edward Drukis

Elizabeth Kitchen-Troop

Elizabeth Nancy

Emma Green

Erika Julien

Fawn Armstrong

Frances Hollander

Fran Brennan

Gary Rogow

George Sotiropoulos

Gina Novesky

Gregory Dodd

Guy Conti

Haidar Ballout

Ian Cross

Jeffrey Pepper

Jennifer Engelhardt

Jennifer Lawrence

Jennifer Sullivan

Jim Bueche

John Shea

Joseph Hall

Joseph Simon

Joshua Kay

Judah Garner

Karen Field

Karen Sendelbach

Katherine Sharkey

Kaylon Wilson

Kelly Roberts

Kenneth Overwater

Konrad Siller

Kristina Bilowus

Kymberlie London

Larry Margolis

Laura Willenbring

Lauren Blake

Leslie A. Butler

Lillian Saba

Lori Buiteweg

Lorne Brown

Lou Danner

Manny Lentine

Mara Kent

Mariah Tanha

Mark Jane

Mary Hall-Thiam

Marsha Kraycir

Michael Gatti

Michael J. Vincent

Molly Ging

Natalie E. Henke

Nick Roumel

Nicole James

Nik Lulgjuraj

Noah Hurwitz

Olga Yermalenka

Patricia Reiser

Paul Barnett

Paul Fessler

Pavol Fabian

Rachel L. McDuffie

Regina Garrett Caragher

Rob Dawid

Robert Elhman

Robert Keyes

Rod Issa

Ron Brown

Ryan Sweeney

S. Joy Gaines

Sally Fink

Sam Bernstein

Sandy Musser

Shaunta Edwards

Steve Reed

Steve Tramontin

Stuart Collis 

Suzanne K. Sukkar

Tiffany Fabian

Tom Piotrowski

Tommy Cunningham

Veronique Liem

William Bueche

Zachary Ward

bottom of page